You are viewing mugen_no_shi

 
 
26 August 2012 @ 04:57 am
Master List : Chaptered Fics  

Master List

C        H        A        P         T         E         R        E         D


C   O   M   P   L   E   T   E   D

Le Désespoir

Genre: Drama, Historical, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural
Rating: NC17

Pairing: YUNJAE/ JONGKI
Note: Published: ISBN 978-1-105-89358-2


Support independent publishing: Buy this book on Lulu.

In modern day Korea, half-brothers Jung Yunho and Choi Jonghun received an unexpected inheritance. Upon the death of a distant relative they’ve never heard of, they found themselves the new owners of a large real estate in one of France’s country sides.

But it wasn’t just a normal estate. Le Désespoir, famous for its haunting beauty, is a place where no one dares to stay, for there is a legend that whoever dwells within will meet a tragic fate.

Given no choice but to go and live there as codicil of the will, the brothers set out to face the “despair”, hoping against hope that the curse of the house is nothing more than a legend.

L'Héritage || Frères || Comme Chez Soi || Lever du Soleil || Étourdir || Malédiction || Réunion de Famille || Le Paradis || L'étreinte de Mort || Traîtrise || La Folie et Le Désespoir || Pardonné || FINAL: Amour au-delà du Temps 

Cursed Fate

Genre: Romance, Comedy
Rating: NC17

Pairing: JONGKI/YUNJAE

Heartbreaker Lee Hongki really lived up to his reputation –THE ASSHOLE. With his angelic looks, he was able to seduce a lot of women only to leave them behind in a trail of tears. But his Casanova spree was cut short when an enraged Unnie of his ex-girlfriend who looked like a witch came to his house and put a curse on him.

What was the curse about? In rage, the Unnie swore that Hongki would experience the same emotional pain he had inflicted to the women he had fooled around with. But the catch was that Hongki wouldn’t be pining for a woman when that happens. It would be a man he would fall in love with. In short, he would turn… GAY.

Prison &Freedom || Starting Over || Mad Carrot || Worries || The 5th Man || Nostalgia || The Man in His Dreams || Heartstrings || Fever || The Morning After || Dilemma || Defying Fate || Bliss || Realize || Revelations || The Curse || Second Chances || FINAL: Bliss Again

Sweet Remembrance

Genre: Comedy, Fluff, Romance
Rating: NC17

Pairing: YUNJAE/ JONGKI/ YOOSU
Note: Sequel to CURSED FATE

After seeing their 'son' married, Jaejoong & Yunho couldn't resist going on a trip down the memory lane. With their 8th Wedding Anniversary coming, what more could be better than reminiscing the wonderful years that passed by?

Special Day || 9 || At First Sight || A Picture of You || Pulling the Strings || Possession || You Again || Falling || What’s this feeling? || This love || Labyrinth || Innocent Pains || With You || Mad About You || Green-eyed Monster || Love Hurts || Coming Home || Phobia || Fireworks || High || Without Regrets || Rival || His Shame || Trouble in Paradise || Doubts & Promises || Strawberry Shortcakes & Secrets || The 10th of June || Rich Man, Poor Man ||  Pandora's Bo || Another Lie || His Pride || Separation & Waiting || FINAL: Never Letting Go

Baked Zucchini & Rock `n Roll

Genre: Crack, Fluff, Romance
Rating: NC17

Pairing: YUNJAE/ JONGKI

The adorkable pumpkin prince…

Resident geek Kim Jaejoong is known as the Zucchini prince being the only son of an equally geeky and super adorkable zucchini restaurant owner. He hates the nickname however since it is used not as an endearment but a means to bully him. If only he can be someone cooler like the school’s other prince…

The prince who rocks...

Jung Yunho is the school’s kingka who is also a rising rock superstar. With a scorching hot body and a dazzling smile, he makes people drool in his wake. He is oblivious to his fans however for he is focused on reaching his goal: to be on stage with his idol L`Arc~en~Ciel whose lead vocals is Asia’s King of Rock `n Roll. He will not let anyone or anything distract him from his dream - not even the raven-haired nerd guy whose pouty lips and huge doe eyes he keeps on secretly searching for whenever he’s on campus.

Harry Potter & Wet Dreams || Making an ASS of U & ME || Baby's Got Talent! || Fan Boys & Guitars || Parental Woes || Nightmares & Tantrums || Secrets Popping! || Huge Wings & Nipple Rings || Who's Your Daddy Now? || The Pumpkin King || Promises & Lies || FINAL: Baked Zucchini & Rock `n Roll [ Part 1 | | Part 2 ]

O   n     G   o   i   n   g

SoultakeR

Genre: Historical, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural
Rating: NC17

Pairing: YUNJAE/ JONGKI
Beta: octopuskimchi

Spellbound…

At an auction in Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia, budding antiquarian, Jung Yunho chanced upon a very old, bewitching portrait of a beautiful young man whose big doe-eyes, porcelain skin and red lips seemed to beckon to him. Consumed by an unfathomable familiarity, he spent almost half a billion dollars just to possess it, unknowing of its cursed legend.

An unlikely angel…

He literally fell from the sky…onto his car. Lee Hongki just found himself nursing amnesiac Choi Jonghun unbeknownst to his half-brother, Yunho. Fascinated by his charge, Hongki tried to help him recover his memories which he discovered too late how dangerous and bizarre were. Most especially since Jonghun only spoke of a prince and of a place he didn’t even know existed.

Set in the modern day world, brothers Yunho and Hongki found themselves in the middle of one outlandish thing after another; from people with extraordinary abilities to secret enemies lurking in the shadows, hiding in silence, waiting, haunting, screaming…

Permulaan || Riak || Kebangkitan || Orang Yang Tidak Dikenali || Mimpi || Bisikan || Memori || Sang Putera || Pudar || Teka-teki || Pencuri Jiwa || Sang Pengantin Perempuan|| Para Penjaga dan Kebenaran || Anak Rahsia || Kontrak || Kegilaan || Neraka || Perjanjian || Pengorbanan Sang Putera || Agi Idup, Agi Ngelaban ||

Crescendo

Genre: Comedy, Drama, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural
Rating: NC17

Pairing: YUNJAE/ JONGKI

A haunting melody…

Following singer Kim Jaejoong’s mysterious disappearance, the song Crescendo became a legend, not because of its beautiful and poignant melody’s power to draw emotions but because of the bad luck it bestows upon anyone who dares sing it.

Defying fate…

Superstar Jung Yunho worked hard to reach the top in order to stand on the same stage as his idol. When Kim Jaejoong suddenly vanished from the limelight, he had lost his purpose. Upon hearing the alleged death of his secret love, he dared fate and sung the forbidden song.

Anacrusis || Laissez Vibrer || A Nessuna Cosa || Da Capo || Con Dolore || Ad Libitum || Acciaccatura ||

PATHOS

Genre: Drama, MPREG, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural
Rating: NC17

Pairing: YUNJAE/ JONGKI

The wretched product of sin…

Spurned by the righteous society due to the circumstances of his birth, Kim Jaejoong kept to himself. With only his shadow and curse as his companions, he had resigned himself to a lifetime of solitude until a stranger dared step in and reached out to him.

The prince who has everything…

High society charmer and businessman extraordinaire, Jung Yunho was like the sun: brilliant, dazzling, someone who people envied. It was no wonder that someone would try to take away what was his.

There’s more to things than meets the eye...

An attempted kidnapping brought the two together, and the prince was instantly drawn by the other’s plight. In the midst of danger and unknown enemies, each second was filled with heartbeats, and Yunho wondered if what he was feeling was sympathy for the pitiful soul who happened to be the most beautiful person he’d ever seen.

PROLOGUE || Anathema || Phantasmagoria || Nostalgia || Requiem || Epitaph in Twilight || Visions || Wrath || Children of the Moon || Apollo & Luna || The Story of Cilan || Catharsis ||

Le Désespoir II : Promesse Oubliée

Genre: Drama, Historical, Mystery, Romance, Supernatural
Rating: NC17

Pairing: YUNJAE/ JONGKI
Note: Sequel to Le Désespoir

A pretentious heaven…

Having solved the mystery of the cursed place, Le Désespoir, Yunho, Jaejoong, Jonghun and Hongki thought that life couldn’t get any better. Surrounded by friends and family, they thought everything would be alright, until something told them otherwise…

A new kind of despair…

Shaken by the new mysterious happenings, their love, faith and devotion sorely tested, each person sought to find the answers. Never had they thought however, that this would lead them back into the past, back to when they all realized that promises were made to be broken, but not always intentional…

Le calme avant la tempête ||


LoveDrunk

Genre: Fluff, MPREG, Romance
Rating: NC17
Pairing: YUNJAE

ldquo;When life gives you lemons what do you do? Have it with tequila of course! Drink it straight up just as long as you're sure where you'll end up...

For troubled heirs Jung Yunho and Kim Jaejoong, it's in the same place: TOGETHER"

Part 1 || Part || Part 3 || Part 4 || Part 5 || Part 6 || Part 7 || Part 8 || Part 9 || Part 10 || Part 11 || Part 12 || Part 13 || Part 14 || Part 15 || Part 16 || Part 17 || Part 18 || Part 19 ||

 
 
場所: neverland
気分: anxiousanxious
音楽: Kasou - L`arc~en~Ciel
 
 
 
( 35 YunJae Love — Gimme Hugz )
yunjaemrcnyunjaemrcn on August 30th, 2012 09:03 pm (UTC)
can i ask u something? why i can't read your fics? i clicked the chap's name but can't work. is there something wrong? esp i want to read soultaker and le desespoir II :((
霧島瑠衣華schreient_0 on August 30th, 2012 09:07 pm (UTC)
hi^^ sorry about this. i havent finished moving my fics here yet :( you may read them in my journal. will try and move everything soon tho XD
yunjaemrcnyunjaemrcn on August 30th, 2012 09:33 pm (UTC)
ok, i will with patiently :))
lanny_lonelanny_lone on September 22nd, 2012 01:47 pm (UTC)
wow.... you already organized your fics here...I would never get lost anymore now...thank you authorshii...^^
lanny_lonelanny_lone on September 22nd, 2012 01:57 pm (UTC)
wow.... you already organized your fics here...I would never get lost anymore now...thank you authorshii...^^
jaejungjongjaejungjong on September 2nd, 2012 01:54 am (UTC)
Super neat yay! I'm a big fan of ur fics now <3 Love it when u use bahasa for the chapters in soultaker lol
霧島瑠衣華schreient_0 on September 2nd, 2012 02:51 am (UTC)
thanks si much sis^^
uw1m4uw1m4 on September 10th, 2012 06:44 am (UTC)
wow... already organized ^.^ nice
霧島瑠衣華schreient_0 on September 16th, 2012 08:06 am (UTC)
hehe for easier search^^
signorina_klutz: Jaejoong cutesignorina_klutz on October 22nd, 2012 02:13 pm (UTC)
Um, are you the one who wrote, "Let's play pretend"? I'm not sure, because the link lead me to your journal. and you posted that you'll be moving here.
Anyways, great list!
霧島瑠衣華schreient_0 on November 4th, 2012 08:23 am (UTC)
hi^^ ah no i never wrote anything called "let's play pretend" :)
signorina_klutzsignorina_klutz on November 5th, 2012 03:23 am (UTC)
Oh, I see. Hmm. Thanks for answering though, maybe it was somewhere else... :)
anhlee0718anhlee0718 on November 15th, 2012 05:55 am (UTC)
Hello again!! ^^

I remember you had a fic called, "absolutely, positively" will it be in this community anytime soon? I wish to read it once more! :)
霧島瑠衣華schreient_0 on November 15th, 2012 07:18 am (UTC)
hi^^ all my fics are here :)) just go to the main post where you can see all teh master lists. there are more than one master list absolutely positively is in the miniseries list :)
yunjae2606yunjae2606 on November 17th, 2012 07:33 am (UTC)
yay!! spot
hehe I just saw this...when was this written? I've been inside the cave...hahaha nice nice love it!!! love drunk

Edited at 2012-11-17 07:35 am (UTC)
finickyschmaltzfinickyschmaltz on November 18th, 2012 07:26 pm (UTC)
Hi beautiful thing...err hehe i cant seem to access your works T.T unnie help i only join LJ to read your work ;~;
霧島瑠衣華: hyde-samaschreient_0 on November 18th, 2012 07:34 pm (UTC)
hi^^ just join the community to access the entries :)
nurul_1767nurul_1767 on November 30th, 2012 04:26 pm (UTC)
Hey there!
You are a great writer. I really love your writing style. Thanks for sharing such great stories and I hope you can do well for as long as you can dear. By the way, are you from Sarawak Malaysia?
霧島瑠衣華schreient_0 on November 30th, 2012 08:34 pm (UTC)
Re: Hey there!
you're welcome^^ and thanks for the compliement ^^ ah no hehe im not malaysian. but i love kuching sarawak <333
m3dstud3ntm3dstud3nt on December 22nd, 2012 01:29 pm (UTC)
Waah, finally found your stories againIII I anonymously read your stories at AFF and loved them! Keep up your great job at writing :)
Snow Dollaralaiqualasse on December 29th, 2012 12:52 am (UTC)
Hihi,

I read your fics and as I love comedy the most, Pumpkin prince fics is very cute....hahaha...I love my dad very much too, and no, mummy still alive, but they divorced and remarried....Well, at least my birthday and holiday celebration present double...hahaha

PS; is it possible to make all the fics that were completed into PDF with few picture? Like the Hello Kitty Room, VOldemort underwear *voldy glare at me now* and the restaurant....anything related....Maybe Hyde in dorky costume too? hahaha...i don't know they sell HP stuff such hanky.....

PSS; include haracter profile too? hehehe....coz I know while I can google all of them, i want to see them as they how they were picture in your fics like how you picture them as you know....

Now I am off reading your another fics...sorry couldn't wait to finish all your other fics to give you HugZ as soon as I finish Pumpkin fic....

Fanzzzz XD
霧島瑠衣華schreient_0 on December 29th, 2012 07:11 am (UTC)
hi there!

thanks so much for taking the time to read the fics :)) glad you liked them. I'm afraid that they wont be available on PDF as most of the fics are published books sold on line :(

Snow Dollaralaiqualasse on January 1st, 2013 08:41 am (UTC)
I noticed that you had published on of the fics.....

Please wait for me for one more year before I am able to buy your book...Currently a 5th year medical student..After I work I will immediately buy your published book...Just hope the publisher will forever be in stock with your book....

BTW, is all the book you publish/or will publish have nice picture and so on...? or just plain wordy? hehe

And again, once again your fics really hook me on in my miserable 1st day of January 2013...

Good luck in new coming fics/update....

PS: Please please don't even abandon your fics.....I had read fanfiction for years and sometimes even a great author that I love very much in the end broke her promised to me......I love your fics very much and hope to read your fics or novel until, well, i have to read even with braille....haha
yoojiyoolyoojiyool on January 3rd, 2013 12:26 pm (UTC)
Hello unnie,,
how r you???^^
miss you~
strongbaby_289: mymelodystrongbaby_289 on June 29th, 2013 07:19 am (UTC)
Hi,finally I found this comm that contain ur fics,coz I lost ur track in aff (T_T)...
I love all of it,...
I'm waiting for ur amazing fics more...
blaqang3lblaqang3l on November 15th, 2013 05:23 am (UTC)
Hi
I enjoy reading your fics...especially comedy
The plot is always amazing...
霧島瑠衣華schreient_0 on November 16th, 2013 02:22 pm (UTC)
thank you^^
shinheeminshinheemin on June 29th, 2014 03:15 am (UTC)
Love Drunk
Hi, i want to know why i can't read love drunk part 19? is there any problem coz it didn't worked when i clicked that part.
霧島瑠衣華schreient_0 on June 30th, 2014 11:03 am (UTC)
Re: Love Drunk
hi! it's an on going fic. there's no 19 yet
hinokahoko11hinokahoko11 on September 15th, 2014 05:57 am (UTC)
Oh.. i was wondering the same thing for love drunk :D . Thank you author-shi <3 . I hope you will have time to update this, i will wait patiently . :)
JUjulietjujuliet on September 17th, 2014 03:55 am (UTC)
Is pathos not finished? I was so hooked and now.... It seems you haven't updated in a while....
霧島瑠衣華schreient_0 on September 29th, 2014 11:22 am (UTC)
sorry about that. i'm having writer's block and can't write much since last year.
yunjaeelfyunjaeelf on September 29th, 2014 07:15 am (UTC)
LOVE Drunk!!!!!! I have been re-reading it again and again for months..... that's how much I loved the story and the characters in this plot! it's such an awesome fic. I wish it gets updated soon. ^^
sunny_maknae on November 2nd, 2014 04:44 am (UTC)
Hi! I really enjoy reading your stories. I would like to read the continuation of your stories. As you have mentioned they could be found in your journal but its locked and said u don't accept friens anymore and also that there's no fanfic there anymore ;( I hope I will be able to read continuatiin and final chapters especially of love drunk, among others.

Thanks
lovelyjuvi4lovelyjuvi4 on December 6th, 2014 07:05 pm (UTC)
YES!I got to read you fic now. I love them and was disappointed when I couldn't
some of them but now I can. ^.^
I am the happiest person on earth.
( 35 YunJae Love — Gimme Hugz )